Home
Officers
Membership 
Assignors
Links
Summer Clinic
Scrapbook
History
IHSA Playoffs

2018-2019 Post Season Assignments
Boys
Girls
                                                      Regionals
Sectionals
     Official                          Large Schools                       QTR  S/F  Final            Small Schools                                     QTR    S/F     Final
Click here to add text.
Congratulations to our JBO Members who have received post season assignments from IHSA!
Regionals
Below is a link to the Capitol Area Officials Assn. in Springfield. They have built a webpage to reflect statewide assignements for boys and girls for all classes. If you have updates you can contribute, email Joe Meyer at ihsapostseason@comcast.net to have your information posted to this site.  

​Fred Anderson
Randy Banks
Dave Beesley
"                    "
"                    "
​Troy Boardman
​Andy Bole
Andre Bonhart
Dwayne Browder
Reid Burel
Dwayne Chandler
Ivan Chambers
Marcus Chapman
Mark Cladis
Nick Cladis
Kent Collins
Ed Cunningham
"                        "
Bob Glende 
Mark Guthrie
Greg Hartzheim
"                       "
Bob Horvath
Howie Hughes
Dylan Kramer
"                    "
Bob Kellog
"                "
Kerry Kelly
Steve Laken
Jim Lynch
John MacNamara
Joe Marshall
Al Matuszewski
Greg Matuszewski
Bob Morrow
Paul Novak
"                "
Eddie O'Neal
"                   "
Jeff Rutledge
Kevin Senor
Jason Shook
Mike Skrabis
Joe Spagnolo
Ryan Sullivan
Jake Thomas
Lawrence Wayne
(See the link at the bottom for statewide list of assignments)

​Scott Allgood
​Mark Ayers
Randy Banks
Bruce Baum
Dwayne Browder
Dwayne Chandler
"                           "
Marcus Chapman
Mark Cladis
Maryssa Cladis
Nick Cladis
Greg Cook
John Cyr
Molly Doughty
"                     "
Eugene Dunn
Jim Freidag
Bill Frejd
Don Gordon
Eric Hillesland
Michelle Horvath
Mike Jackson
Art Kasak
Bob Kellog
Steve Kostro
Jim Kuzma
Jerome Lorenz
Mike Mackey
John MacNamara
Julian Magdaleno
Stacy Majchrowski
Joe Marshall
Terry McFadden
Eddie O'Neal
Kim Poulter
Allison Rose
Tom Scheiffer
Lawrence Shelton
Leroy Sims
Simon Steiner
Hank Stocki
Ryan Sullivan
Tim Swade
Steve Terpening
Scott Van Wagner
Lawrence Wayne
James White

1A


2A








2A
1A

1A
​2A

​1A

1A

​2A
2A






2A



2A





1A


2A


1A

New Lenox (Lincoln Way-West HS)
Plainfield (North HS)
Oswego HS
​Elmhurst (York HS)
Plano HS
Chicago (Whitney Young HS)
Chicago (Westinghouse HS)
Orland Park (Sandburg HS)
Richton Park (Rich South HS)
Chicago (Brooks HS)
Dolton (Thornridge HS)
​Geneva HS
Lockport HS
Westchester (St. Joseph)
Plano HS
Chicago (Gwendolyn Brooks)
Chicago (South Shore HS)
Chicago (Marist)

Bolingbrook (Bolingbrook HS)
Richton Park (Rich South HS)
Plainfield (North HS)
Summit (Argo HS)
Burbank (St. Lawrence)
Orland Park (Sandburg HS)
Chicago (Marist)
Dolton (Thornridge HS)
New Lenox (Lincoln Way-West HS)
Harbey (Thornton)
Summit (Argo HS)
Plainfield (North HS)
Plainfield (North HS)
Dolton (Thornridge HS)
Chicago (Goode Stem Academy)
Chicago (King HS)
Burbank (St. Lawrence)
Chicago (North Lawndale Charter)
Dolton (Thornridge HS)
Chicago (Marist)
Bolingbrook HS
Downers Grove (North HS)
Harvey (Thornton HS)
Plano HS
Lockport HS
Burbank (St. Lawrence)
LaGrange (Nazareth Academy)
Chicago (Whitney Young)

4A
4A
4A
4A
3A
4A
3A
4A
3A
3A
3A
4A
4A
3A
3A
3A
3A
4A

4A
3A
4A
4A
3A
4A
4A
3A
4A
4A
4A
4A
4A
3A
3A
3A
3A
3A
3A
4A
4A
4A
4A
3A
4A
3A
3A
4A

​Crete (Illinois Lutheran)


Winnebago








Chicago (Christ the King)
Dwight HS

Crete (Lutheran HS)
Chicago (FW Parker HS)

Beecher HS

Serena HS

Chicago (Christ the King)
Beecher HS






Melrose Park (Walther Academy)



Chicago (Crane)





Chicago (Lycee Francais de Chicago)


Herscher HS


Chicago (Harper HS)

​2/4











2/4


2/4
2/4

​2/4

2/4


2/4
















2/4


2/4


2/5

​2/6











2/6
2/6

2/6
2/6

​2/5



2/6
2/5






2/7



2/4





2/5


2/5


2/6




2/8​









​2/7








2/8







2/9



2/7











2/7


2/11
2/11
2/11



2/11

2/11
2/11

2/11

2/11

2/11
2/11

2/11

2/11

2/11
2/11

2/11
2/11
2/11
2/11
2/11
2/11
2/11
2/11
2/12
2/11
2/12
2/11
2/11
2/11

2/11
2/11
2/11
2/11
2/11
2/11

​3A
3A


3A
​4A
3A

4A
4A
3A
4A
3A
4A
4A
4A


4A
4A
4A
3A
3A
4A


4A
4A
4A
4A
3A
4A
3A
3A
4A
4A
4A
4A
3A

4A
4A
4A
4A
4A
4A
4A
4A

​Chicago (King HS)
Aurora (IMSA)


Aurora (IMSA)
​Bolingbrook HS
Chicago (Walter Payton Prep)

Chicago (Brother Rice)
St. Charles (East HS)
Chicago (Walter Payton Prep)
South Elgin HS
Dolton (Thornridge HS)
Tinley Park (Andrew HS)
Oswego HS
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)


Calumet City (TF North HS)
Downers Grove (South HS)
Summit (Argo)
Chicago (South Shore)
Sandwich HS
Summit (Argo HS)


Tinley Park (Andrew HS)
Oak Park (Fenwick)
Summit (Argo) 
St. Charles (East HS)
New Lenox (Providence)
Tinley Park (Andrew HS)
New Lenox (Providence)
Fairbury (Prairie Central)
Tinley Park (Andrew HS)
Aurora (Metea Valley HS)
Oswego HS
Aurora (Metea Valley HS)
Chicago (Walter Payton)

Cicero (Morton)
Oswego HS
Palos Hills (Stagg HS)
Bolingbrook HS
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West HS)
Chicago (Brother Rice)
Downers Grove (South HS)
St. Charles (East HS)

​2/25



2/25
2/25
2/25

2/25
2/25
2/25
2/25

2/25
2/25
2/25


2/25
2/25
2/25

2/26
2/25


2/25

2/25
2/25
2/25
2/25
2/25
2/25
2/25
2/25
2/25

2/25

2/25
2/25
2/25
2/25
2/25
2/25
2/25
2/25




2/19


2/20
2/19, 2/20


2/20






2/20






2/19
2/20












2/20



Chicago (St. Francis de Sales)
Chicago (Harper)


Chicago (Urban Prep)
Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)


Chicago (Latin)

Grant Park 



Chicago (Urban Prep)
Chicago (Latin)






Skokie (Ida Crown)
Niles (Northridge Prep)












Chicago (Dunbar)
Chicago (Latin)






Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)



​1A
1A


​2A
2A


2A

1A



2A
2A






1A
2A












2A







2A



​2/18



​2/18
2/18


2/19

2/19



2/18
2/19






2/18













2/18
2/19






2/18








​2/21
















2/21

2/26, 2/27
2/26


2/26
​2/26, 2/27
2/27

2/27
2/26
2/27
2/26, 2/27
2/27
2/26
2/26
2/27



2/26
2/26
2/27
2/27
2/27


2/26
2/27
2/27
2/26
2/26, 2/27
2/26
2/26, 2/27
2/27
2/26
2/26, 2/27
2/27
2/26
2/27

2/26, 2/27
2/26
2/26, 2/27
2/26, 2/27
2/26
2/27
2/26
2/27
     Official                          Large Schools                  QTR      S/F    Final               Small Schools                                  QTR   S/F     Final
Scott Allgood                    3A    Chicago (De LaSalle)                             2/18 & 2/21
Dwayne Browder              3A    Chicago (De LaSalle)                             2/18
Greg Cook                         4A    Libertyville                                              2/19 & 2/21 
Molly Doughty                   2A    Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)               2/12 & 2/14
Michelle Horvath               3A    Oak Park (Fenwick)                                2/18 & 2/21
Jim Kuzma                         3A    Chicago Heights (Marian Catholic)      2/18
​Stacy Majchrowski            2A    Lisle HS                                                  2/12
Kim Poulter                        4A    Darien (Hinsdale South HS)                  2/19


​3/1



3/1
​3/1
3/1

3/1
3/1

3/1

3/1
3/1




3/1
3/1

3/1



3/1


3/1
3/1

3/1

3/1
3/1




3/1
3/1
3/1
3/1
3/1

3/1

​2/12
​2/13
2/13
2/12
2/13
2/12
2/13
​2/12
2/12
2/12

2/12
2/13
2/13

2/12
2/12
2/12

2/12
2/12
2/13
2/12
2/13
2/12
2/12
2/13
2/12
2/13
2/12
2/13
2/13
2/13
2/13
2/13
2/13
2/13
2/13
2/12
2/12
2/12
2/13
2/13
2/13
2/13
2/13
2/12

​2/14


2/15
2/14



2/14


2/14



2/14




2/14

2/14


2/14



2/14
2/14

2/15

2/15





2/15

Super Sectional
​Greg Cook                  3A     Coal City                                     2/25
Molly Doughty            1A     Belvidere                                    2/18
Sectionals
Fred Anderson                  4A      Hillside (Proviso West)                              3/6
Andre Bonhart                  1A      Chicago (Collins Academy)                       2/26 & 3/1
Andy Bole                          4A     Aurora (East HS)                                         3/5 & 3/8
Bryce Cann                        4A     Niles (North HS)                                          3/5
Mark Cladis                        3A     Grayslake (Central HS)                              3/5
Nick Cladis                         4A     Aurora (East HS)                                        3/5
Greg Hartzheim                 4A     Skokie (Niles North HS)                             3/5 & 3/8
Dylan Kramer                     2A     Aurora (Aurora Christian)                         2/26
Steve Laken                       3A     Richton Park (Rich South)                        3/6
Jim Lynch                          3A     Burbank (St.  Lawrence)                            3/5 & 3/8
Greg Matuszewski             4A     Blue Island (Eisenhower HS)                    3/5 & 3/8
Ron Miles                           4A     Niles (North HS)                                          3/5 & 3/8
Bob Morrow                       3A     Richton Park (Rich South)                         3/6
Jeff Rutledge                     4A     Bartlett                                                         3/5 & 3/8
Kevin Senor                       4A     Blue Island (Eisenhower HS)                    3/5 & 3/8
Mike Skrabis                      3A     Richton Park (Rich South)                        3/5 & 3/8
Jason Shook                      3A     Richton Park (Rich South)                        3/5 & 3/8
Joe Spagnola                     3A     Marengo                                                     3/6
Mark Cladis                         CCAC Women's Quarterfinal @ St. Francis University                                              2/20
"                 "                         CCAC Women's Sem-Final @ Cardinal Stritch University                                         2/22
Maryssa Cladis                   CCAC Women's Quarterfinal @ Olivet Nazarene University                                      2/20
Nick Cladis                          CCAC Women's Quarterfinal                                                                                         2/20
"                "                          CCAC Women's Semi-Final                                                                                           2/22
Mike Kashirsky                   Men's D3 Conference Tournament, Elmhurst @ Wheaton College
"                      "                    Men's NAIA Conference Tournament, St. Francis Ft. Wayne @ Marian
"                      "                    Men's D3 National Tournament, Loras vs Albion                                                        3/1
"                      "                    NAIA National Tournament - Teams & Dates TBD
Kerry Kelly                          CCAC Women's Quarterfinal @ Cardinal Stritch University                                       2/20
Michele Horvath                 Jr. College Women's Quarter Finals @ Joliet Junior College                                     2/26
"                        "                  Jr. College Women's Semi-Finals @ Joliet Junior College                                         3/2
John Mariani                       Women's D3 NACC First Round @ Concordia                                                             2/22
"                   "                       Women's D3 Midwest Conference Semi-Final @ Ripon College                                2/23
"                   "                       Women's D3 National Tournament @ Wisconsin-Oshkosh                                        3/2        
Paul Novak                          NACC Women's Conference Championship @ Wisconsin Lutheran University      2/23
"                "                          Jr. College Women's Semi-Final @ Joliet Junior College                                           3/4
"                "                          Jr.  College Women's Semi-Final @ Waubonsie Community College                        3/9
Jason Shook                       CCAC Men's Semi-Final @ Holy Cross College                                                           2/21
College
Super Sectional
Jim Lynch                 3A         Hoffman Estates (Sears Center)               3/12​
Ron Miles                  3A         Hoffman Estates (Sears Center)               3/12
Jeff Rutledge            3A         Joliet (Central HS)                                      3/12

State Finals
Andre Bonhart        1A/2A           Peroria (Carver Arena)                3/8-3/9
Jeff Rutledge           3A/4A           Peoria (Carver Arena)                3/15-3/16
State Finals